Dr. Harsha Vyas
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 21 years
- Graduation year: 2000
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1447447933
Dr. Harsha Vyas M.D.,
Hematology and Oncology Specialist
He is located at 2400 Bellevue Road Suite 26 Erin Office Park in Dublin, GA 31021. Can help patients with the following: Asthma, Constipation, Hyponatremia, Multiple Myeloma, Neutropenia, Osteoporosis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1447447933. Appointment can be made via the phone number (478) 272-8266. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Harsha Vyas, being an hematology and oncology specialist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Harsha Vyas.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Beta Thalassemia
- Bladder Control
- Bone Cancer
- Cancer
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cystitis
- Deep Vein Thrombosis (DVT)
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hemophilia
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hodgkin's Disease
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Idiopathic Thrombocytopenic Purpura (ITP)
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Leukemia
- Migraine
- Multiple Myeloma
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Neutropenia
- Non-Hodgkin's Lymphoma (NHL)
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Pernicious Anemia
- Polycythemia
- Prescription Refill
- Pulmonary Embolism (PE)
- Sickle Cell Anemia
- Thalassemia
- Thrombocytopenia
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Procedures Performed by Dr. Harsha Vyas
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Harsha Vyas is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Internal Medicine (also registered under: Practitioner - Hematology/oncology) .
Bills through: Cancer Center Of Middle Georgia, Llc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Merrimack Pharmaceuticals | $3639 |
| Millennium Pharmaceuticals | $1398 |
| Novartis | $1255 |
Other
| Consulting | $7585 |
| Food and Beverage | $5408 |
| Travel and Lodging | $1149 |
| Other | $390 |
Studies
Graduated in 2000Additional Specialities
- Internist
Looking for more Hematology and Oncology Specialists?
Here are hematology and oncology specialists in Georgia you may want to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1623 Madison Avenue Tifton, 31794, GA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 201 700 Center Street Columbus, 31901, GA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 3100 144 Bill Carruth Parkway Hiram, 30141, GA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 100 340 Kennestone Hospital Boulevard Marietta, 30060, GA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 106 1498 Klondike Road Southwest Conyers, 30094, GA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 600 1100 Johnson Ferry Road Atlanta, 30342, GA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5665 Peachtree Dunwoody Road Atlanta, 30342, GA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 300 225 Candler Drive Savannah, 31405, GA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 80 Jesse Hill Jr Drive Southeast Atlanta, 30303, GA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 5670 Peachtree Dunwoody Road Northeast Atlanta, 30342, GA
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Harsha Vyas have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Harsha Vyas is affiliated with Dublin Women's Center.
Where can you meet with Dr. Harsha Vyas?
Dr. Harsha Vyas's office is located at 2400 Bellevue Road Suite 26 Erin Office Park in Dublin, GA 31021.
Has Dr. Harsha Vyas affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Harsha Vyas is affiliated with FAIRVIEW PARK HOSPITAL.
What conditions does Dr. Harsha Vyas treat?
Dr. Harsha Vyas provides treatment for Asthma, Constipation, Hyponatremia, Multiple Myeloma, Neutropenia, Osteoporosis. For the full list see this list.